wordsofdiana:

dreamslessordinary:

marvelrepresent:

trinityvixen:

marvelrepresent:

American Dream and Spider-Girl hoodies, found at Party City

They’re…not…sexy???? WE CAN HAVE NICE THINGS??? AND THEY ARE HOODIES SO THEY ARE PROBABLY COMFORTABLE WTF?

That’s what I love so much about so many of the things for women that I’m seeing this Halloween season- they’re not selling “sexy” Spider-Woman costumes or “sassy” American Dream costumes.  It looks like they’re taking women who like superheroes more seriously.

I have a great need for the American Dream one. Immediately. Or ten minutes ago.

Why are these halloween costumes? These look like year round fun!

(via horticulturalcephalopod)

14,518 notes

Latex Molds and Resin Casting Tutorial by NeferCosplay

(Source: alltheawesomecosplay, via spacestepmom)

4,001 notes

batsonthebrain:

nanner:

matafari:

shewolfs:

#THE BIGGEST ‘FUCK YOU’ IN THE HISTORY OF GAME OF THRONES

#good thing winter is coming #gonna need some ice on that burn

And Tyrion’s just like “Respect.”

If anyone can appreciate the value of a well delivered backhanded compliment, it’s Tyrion.

(Source: robbstark, via lywinis)

silvermender:

typette:

roachpatrol:

danythedragonqueen:

The official trailer for the New Zealand vampire comedy “What We Do in the Shadows, directed by Jemaine Clement & Taika Waititi, about three vampire flatmates coping with the modern world.

"Haha, ghost cup." 

I’M GOING TO WATCH THIS SO HARD. 

WE’RE WEREWOLVES NOT SWEARWOLVES

I LOST MY SHIT AT THE FLOATING HISS

(via shirahoshis)

tuiteyfruityundead:

toddystuck:

elvenkingthrandy:

thecumbercookieaboveallothers:

mindtriggers:

THIS WILL BE SUCH A LONG MARATHON AND I AM SO READY

That’s prob about 12 hours

extended lotr alone is 11 hours and 22 minutes.

LOTR Extended = 681 minutesHobbit 1 Extended = 182 minutesHobbit 2 Extended = approx. 186 minutesLet’s say Hobbit 3 Extended is at least 185 minutes
The full marathon run time will be around 1234 minutes, or 20 hours 30 minutes.

#perfect that leaves 3 and a half hours for snack runs and pee breaks

tuiteyfruityundead:

toddystuck:

elvenkingthrandy:

thecumbercookieaboveallothers:

mindtriggers:

THIS WILL BE SUCH A LONG MARATHON AND I AM SO READY

That’s prob about 12 hours

extended lotr alone is 11 hours and 22 minutes.

LOTR Extended = 681 minutes
Hobbit 1 Extended = 182 minutes
Hobbit 2 Extended = approx. 186 minutes
Let’s say Hobbit 3 Extended is at least 185 minutes

The full marathon run time will be around 1234 minutes, or 20 hours 30 minutes.

(via iraya)

121,233 notes

toastradamus:

image

(via glorwen)

39,045 notes